header2016-p1.jpg

Week 14 and 15

Saturday, 31 March 2018 Written by 
Rate this item
(0 votes)

Easter Sunday (B) – 1st April 2018

Saturday 31st March                

Holy Saturday                       East Vigil

11.00 am             (S.H.)

8.00 pm               (S.H.)

Święconka - Polish Blessing of Food

Easter Vigil followed by refreshments

Happy Easter

9.00 am       (S.H.)

10.30 am (                         (S.H.)

12 noon      (S.H.)

John Ellis and Fr Tom Hewitt

The People of the Parish

Brian Fitzgerald and Maria Cortez

Monday 2nd April            Easter Monday

10.00 am   (S.H.)

Communion Service

Tuesday 3rd April              Easter Tuesday

10.00am      (S.H.)

Holy Souls

Wednesday 4th April Easter Wednesday

10.00am      (S.H)

Communion Service

Thursday 5th April          Easter Thursday

10.00am      (S.H.)

Eric Richards

Friday 6th April                      Easter Friday

12.30pm     (S.H.)

Mass for the sick and housebound

Saturday 7th April           Easter Saturday

10.30 am     (S.H.)

Nathan Brown

Second Sunday of Easter (B) – 8th April 2018

Sat 7th April       Second Sunday of Easter

6.00 pm       (S.H.)

Dr Thomas Barry – Fitzgerald & Bolger family

Sunday 8th April    Divine Mercy Sunday

                     Second Sunday of Easter                                  

9.00 am        (S.H.)

12.00 noon (S.H.)

Dariusz (Derek) Slotwinski – Chris Henderson

Doreen Mooney – Celia Gillen

Mon 9th April   Annunciation of the Lord

10.00 am       (S.H.)

Communion Service

Tuesday 10th April                 Easter feria

10.00 am       (S.H.)

Patsy Joyce

Wednesday 11 April             St Stanislaus

10.00 am       (S.H.)

Christine Breeden

Thursday 12th April                 Easter feria

10.00 am       (S.H.)

David Burford

Friday 13th April                       Easter feria

11.30 pm    (S.H.)

Funeral Mass for Mary Louise Peart

Saturday 14th April                 Easter feria

                               Third Sunday of Easter

10.30 am    (S.H.)

6.00 pm      (S.H.)

Communion Service

Nell Mattison _ Stephanie & Geoff Franklin

Sunday 15th April

                           Third Sunday of Easter

9.00 am        (S.H.)

12.00 noon (S.H.)

Michael Fox – Robert Joseph Ward

Michael Gillen – Phillip Charlesworth

Read 17 times
More in this category:
« Week 13 Week 16 »