Mass intentions

Second Sunday of Advent (B) –10th December 2017

Saturday 9th December         Advent feria

                           Second Sunday of Advent

10.30am (S.J.)

6.00pm (S.J.)

Nuella Enright

Sean Bolger – Michael & Pauline Devlin

Sunday  10th December

                     Second Sunday of Advent

 

9.00 am (S.H.)

10.30 am (S.J.)

12.00 noon (S.H.)

Bernadette Whitlock – Ayasamy Family

Hughie McKenny – David Jeffries

Ann McCauley – Jim & Sheila Brown

Monday  11th December       Advent feria

10.00 am (S.J.)

Communion Service

Tuesday  12th December       Advent feria

10.00 am (S.H.)

Sean Bolger

Wednesday  13th December           St Lucy

7.00am (S.H.)

10.00 am (S.J.)

Betty Meehan

Maureen Farmer

Thurs  14th Dec           St John of the Cross

10.00am (S.H.)

Funeral Mass for Ernest Walker

Friday  15th December           Advent feria

12.30pm (S.J.)

Mass for the sick and housebound of the parish

Saturday 16th December       Advent feria

                               Third Sunday of Advent

10.30am (S.J.)

6.00pm (S.J.)

Peter Seeking

Nora Bolt – Margaret Silton

Sunday  17th December

                         Third Sunday of Advent

 

9.00 am (S.H.)

10.30 am (S.J.)

12.00 noon (S.H.)

Ray and Kitty Browne – Eamon McGurn

Michael Bolger – Joe Fitzgerald

Ray Barber – John & Siobhan McDonald

Confessions: Saturday 11 – 11.30 at St John’s and 5.15 – 5.45 pm at St John’s

First Sunday Advent (B) – 3rd December 2017

Saturday 2nd December                       Feria

                                 First Sunday of Advent

10.30am (S.J.)

6.00pm (S.J.)

William (Bill) Yeadon

Nell Mattison – Pat Lane

Sunday  3rd December

                           First Sunday of Advent

 

9.00 am (S.H.)

10.30 am (S.J.)

12.00 noon (S.H.)

Paddy & Jean Padmore – Olive & Dennis O’Connor

Eileen Bolger – Kinahan Family

Dan Collins – Christine Breeden

Monday  4th December          Advent feria

10.00 am (S.J.)

Communion Service

Tuesday  5th December               St Birinus

10.00 am (S.H.)

Holy Souls

Wednesday  6th December   Advent feria

7.00 am (S.H.)

10.00 am (S.J.)

Peter Seekings –               Please note this Advent Mass

Ray and Martin Morris

Thursday  7th December          St Ambrose

10.00am (S.H.)

Funeral Mass for Margaret Royds

Friday  8th Dec    Immaculate Conception

9.15 (S.E.)

12.30pm (S.J.)

Grainne McKeefry

Mass for the sick and housebound of the parish

Saturday 9th December         Advent feria

                           Second Sunday of Advent

10.30am (S.J.)

6.00pm (S.J.)

Nuella Enright

Sean Bolger – Michael & Pauline Devlin

Sunday  10th December

                     Second Sunday of Advent

 

9.00 am (S.H.)

10.30 am (S.J.)

12.00 noon (S.H.)

Bernadette Whitlock – Ayasamy Family

Hughie McKenny – David Jeffries

Ann McCauley – Jim & Sheila Brown

Confessions: Saturday 11 – 11.30 at St John’s and 5.15 – 5.45 pm at St John’s