Mass intentions

Third Sunday of the Year (B) –21st January 2018

Saturday 20th January                          Feria

                             Third Sunday of the Year

10.30am (S.J.)

6.00pm (S.J.)

Libby Rose

Fr Tom Hewitt

Sunday 21st January

                       Third Sunday of the Year

9.00 am (S.H.)

10.30 am (S.J.)

12.00 noon (S.H.)

Dorothy Norton – Colin & Joan Pickup

Coleen Tunney – Margaret Morton

Dr Armando Cortez – Frank Burns

Monday  22nd January                          Feria

10.00 am (S.J.)

Communion Service

Tuesday  23rd January                          Feria

10.00 am (S.H.)

Winifred Walker

Wednesday  24th Jan    St Francis de Sales

10.00 am (S.J.)

Eileen D’Arcy

Thurs  25th Jan          Conversion of St Paul

10.00am (S.H.)

Stuart Mansfield

Friday 26th January      Ss Timothy & Titus

12.30pm (S.J.)

Mass for the Sick and Housebound

Saturday 27th January                          Feria

                           Fourth Sunday of the Year

10.30am (S.J.)

6.00pm (S.J.)

Bridie, Steve, H and Seren

Kieran McSweeney – Frank Hill

Sunday 28th January

                     Fourth Sunday of the Year

9.00 am (S.H.)

10.30 am (S.J.)

12.00 noon (S.H.)

Peter Seekings – Patrick Cunningham

Josie Pullen – Sheila Mulligan

Stephanie Bradford – Dr Armando Cortez

Confessions: Saturday 11 – 11.30 at St John’s and 5.15 – 5.45 pm at St John’s

The Epiphany of the Lord (B) –2017

Saturday 6th January                           Feria

                                   Epiphany of the Lord

10.30am (S.J.)

6.00pm (S.J.)

Rita Marks

Prendergast Family – Kay Kearns

Sunday 7th January

                         Epiphany of the Lord

9.00 am (S.H.)

10.30 am (S.J.)

12.00 noon (S.H.)

Nancy Lynch – Peggy & Charlie Standen

Dominic Barron – Brian Cunningham

Joe O’Dwyer – Jadwiga & Wladyslaw Gada

Mon  8th January      Baptism of the Lord

10.00 am (S.J.)

Communion Service

Tuesday  9th January                           Feria

10.00 am (S.H.)

Martin Morris

Wednesday  10th January                  Feria

10.00 am (S.J.)

Communion Service

Thursday  11th January                       Feria

10.00am (S.H.)

Communion Service

Friday 12th January                             Feria

12.30pm (S.J.)

Communion Service

Saturday 13th January                        Feria

                        Second Sunday of the Year

10.30am (S.J.)

6.00pm (S.J.)

Communion Service

Tom Croke – Michael O’Dwyer

Sunday 14th January

                  Second Sunday of the Year

9.00 am (S.H.)

10.30 am (S.J.)

12.00 noon (S.H.)

Thanksgiving – Holy Souls

Peter Seekings – Maureen Farmer

Cherry Lovegrove - Melanie Richards

No Confessions next weekend